2017 Contest Themes
January 2017 "Winter Print Contest"
February 2017 "Texture"
March 2017 "Spheres"
April 2017 "Framed"
May 2017 "Worm's Eye View"
June 2017 "Print Contest"
July 2017 "Shallow Depth of Field"
August 2017 "Rocks"
September 2017 "Piled Up"
October 2017 "Fences"
November 2017 "Birds Eye View"
December "Christmas Social"
Club Contest Rules
Annual Print Contest Microsoft Word file
Print Contest Rules - pdf file
Winter Print Contest, Creative 1st Place, Shawn Dokken, "Reach for the Star" |
Winter Print Contest, Creative 2nd Place, Claudine Grove, "The Fenceline"int Contest, 1st Place Nature & Best of Show, Truman Grove |
Winter Print Contest, Traditional 1st Place, & Best of Show, Jessie Garcia, "Warm Reflections" |
Winter Print Contest, Traditional 2nd Place, Terri Robichon, "Missy"
|
Winter Print Contest, Photojournalism. 1st Place, Jim Robichon, "Green Lake Kids Triathlon" | Winter Print Contest, Photojournalism, 2nd Place, Glaudine Grove, "-20 and Blowing" | Winter Print Contest, Nature, 1st Place, Terri Robichon, "Galapagos - Nasca Booby" | Winter Print Contest, Nature, 2nd Place, Claudine Grove, "Twin Sisters" |
1st Place "Texture" Terri Robichon | 1st Place "Texture" Stephen Deleski | 2nd Place "Texture" Laura Deleski | 3rd Place "Texture, Stephen Deleski |
1st Place "Spheres' Jan Damhoff
|
2nd Place "Spheres" Jan Damhoff |
3rd Place, "Spheres" Karen Kaufenberg |
|
1st place "Framed" Stephen Deleski
|
2nd Plce "Framed" Claudine Grove | 2nd Place "Framed" Terri Robichon | |
1st Place, "Worms Eye View" Stephen Deleski | 2nd Place, "Worms Eye View" Stephen Deleski
|
3rd place, "Worms Eye View, Laura Deleski
|
|
Summer Print Contest, 1st Place, Photojournalism, and Best of Show, Karen Kaufenberg
|
Summer Print Contest, 2nd place, Photojournalism, Karen Kaufenberg |
Summer Print Contest 1st place Creative, Claudine Grove | Summer Print Contest 2nd Place, Creative, Truman Grove |
Summer Print Contest, 1st Place, Nature, Jim Robichon | Summer Print Contest, 2nd Place, Nature, Claudine Grove | Summer Print Contest, 1st Place Traditional, Claudine Grove | Summer Print Contest, 2nd Place, Traditional, Jessie Garcia |
1st Place Tie, "Shallow Depth of Field, Terri Robichon | 1st Place Tie, "Shallow Depth of Field, Claudine Grove | 1st Place Tie, "Shallow Depth of Field, Terri Robichon | |
1st Place "Rocks" Claudine Grove | 2nd Place "Rocks" Claudine Grove | 3rd Place "Rocks" Terri Robichon | 3rd Place "Rocks" Jim Robichon |
1st Place "Piled Up" Laura Deleski | 2nd Place "Piled Up" Laura Deleski | 3rd Place "Piled Up" Phillip Damhof | |
1st Place "Fences" Laura Deleski | 2nd Place "Fences" Janice Damhof | 3rd Place "Fences" Phillip Damhof | 3rd Place "Fences" Claudine Grove |
Birds Eye View winner, Claudine Grove | Birds Eye View winner, Jim Robichon | Birds Eye View winner, Jim Robichon | |